Henan, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
22
Year of Establishment:
2012-07-14
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
1998-06-02

Portable Core Drilling Rig, Soil Investigation Drilling Rig, Diamond Core Drilling Rig manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Man Portable Geological Core Rock DTH Drilling Rig, Hydraulic Crawler Mounted Drilling Machine for Water Wells (HFJ200C), Hfj200c Hydraulic Crawler Water Well Drilling Rig and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Core Drilling Rig Man Portable Geological Core Rock DTH Drilling Rig

Man Portable Geological Core Rock DTH Drilling Rig

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9001:2008
Condition: New
Motor: DC Motor
Drill Hole Diameter: 110-150mm
Drill Hole Depth: 200m
Bit Type: Diamond Bit

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
HF200RC
Drilling Way
Impactor
Drill Head Rotary Speed
43-150rpm
Output Torque of Drive Power Head
8000n.M
Drill Head Feeding Stroke
3800mm
Drill Head Max Lifting Force
85kn
Drill Head Max Feeding Force
55kn
Hoist Max Lifting Capacity
11kn
Engine Power
Cummins 45+22kw
Drill Machine Weight
8000kg
Trademark
HF
Transport Package
Machine in Nude Package,Spare Parts in Wooden Case
Specification
6300*2000*2500mm
Origin
Zhengzhou City, China
HS Code
8430490000
Man portable geological core rock dth drilling rig

Introduction                                                           

Man Portable Geological Core Rock DTH Drilling Rig
HF200RC series drilling rig is full hydraulic top drive type crawler drilling rig which is independently developed by us ,it can be used for mining investigation ,geological investigation ,borehole for water well and observation well ,borehole drilling for GSHP system and so on.

Features                                                                  

1,all parts of he drilling rig are installed together on the turning platform with crawler chassis ,it moves convenient and has good maneuverability.
2,rig with power head has long feed stroke so that it can shorten the time of installing or unloading drill rods and improve the drilling efficiency .
3,rig with full hydraulic transmission and control operates easily and flexibly .it can show smooth operation and reliable work .
4,rig with dual -channel power head has strong torque as well as pulling force ,it has strong ability to deal with accidents 
5,patent design of telescoping system(National Patent:ZL03222451.6) in output shaft will effectively protect drill tools 
6,machine installed a hydraulic clamping & breakout system in order to automatic wrench the drill pipe and tools ,both assistant time and lobar intensity are reduced during the drill work 
7,drill head with dual motor drive has a variable speed and wide speed range ,it is suitable for the application of pneumatic DTH hammer drilling and alloy drilling.


Parameter                                                                            
 
Rig modelHF150RCHF200RCHF300RC
Borehole depth (m)150200300
Borehole diameter (mm)110-150110-150150-250
Drill head rotary speed (RPM)21-15843-15048-190
Output torque of drive power head (NM)780080008500
Drill head feeding stroke(mm)350038003500
Drill head max lifting force (KN)6585150
Drill head max feeding force (KN)4555100
Hoist max lifting capacity (KN)111120
Engine power (KW)Cummins 45+18.5Cummins 45+22Cummins 125
Drill machine Weight(Kg)680080009800
Overall Dimension(L*W*H)(mm)6500*2200*24006300*2000*25006800*2250*3100

Product Display                                                                   

Man Portable Geological Core Rock DTH Drilling Rig

Man Portable Geological Core Rock DTH Drilling Rig
Man Portable Geological Core Rock DTH Drilling Rig

Man Portable Geological Core Rock DTH Drilling Rig
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Vincent
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now